Reply to comment

So.. When u say " the American parent must have been "physically present" in the US for a total of at least five years prior to the birth of the child. "

Does have to be 5 years AS A US CITYZEN? or does it counts the years as a green card holder too?

Thank u

Reply

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.