Reply to comment

My husband was deported and told he had to wait 10 yrs before even trying to become legal here. We have 3 small kids together and it is very hard. He was deported in 2009. Is there any way around the 10 yr waiting period or are we just stuck with no options?

Reply

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.