Reply to comment

Does 5 years physical presence in US for a parent of a child born abroad means, 5 years including the period before becoming a naturalized US Citizen or 5 years after becoming a naturalized US Citizen. The next question: If the time period of 5 years physical presence is not met, then the child born to US Citizen abroad can never claim the US Citizenship? Regards. Chohan

Reply

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.